?

Log in

nautific

TwitterBitz

« previous entry | next entry »
Jun. 2nd, 2009 | 07:44 am
mood: dorkydorky
posted by: nautibitz in nautific

I'm not sure if this is a good idea, but I created a nautibitz twitter. Follow me if you desire to hear about nauti-like things on a slightly more regular basis -- or every three seconds, depending on how hooked I get.

Still fine-tuning Crave 24. It's a big, dramatic chapter so I want to get it right. Of course, you would know this already if you followed my twitter. ;D


Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {31}

serenelystrange

(no subject)

from: serenelystrange
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC)
Link

Sent you a request, :) I'm over there as nikki01902 in case you;re like, "who is this person?"

Yay for succuming to twitter sheepiness!

Reply | Thread

StaceyUK

(no subject)

from: staceyuk
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
Link

Sent you a request. I'm StaceyUK on Twitter

Reply | Thread

karbear57

(no subject)

from: karbear57
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
Link

tease.. thought it was a crave chapter

Reply | Thread

karbear57

(no subject)

from: karbear57
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
Link

*wink*

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: kaitlyn_lehman
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 03:07 pm (UTC)
Link

I'm kaitlyn_lehman on Twitter!

Reply | Thread

Sarah

(no subject)

from: shady76
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 03:12 pm (UTC)
Link

*following*

Reply | Thread

Just Some Girl

(no subject)

from: leftofyesterday
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
Link

Sweet! I am Tynesha on there :)

Reply | Thread

dynamite with a laser beam

(no subject)

from: 51stcenturyfox
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC)
Link

Yays!

Am 51stCenturyFox, obvs.

Reply | Thread

lizziebuffy2008

(no subject)

from: lizziebuffy2008
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC)
Link

I sent you a request under my real name, Tara.

Reply | Thread

farmersmums

(no subject)

from: farmersmums
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey! I just follow requested you on twitter. My username is the same as on here :D

Reply | Thread

amie

(no subject)

from: timeforthis
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC)
Link

twitter is another gateway drug to complete internet addiction...
yay twitter!

~amie mae (needs more crave)

Reply | Thread

Andie

(no subject)

from: adaptation
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
Link

Following! Andiepants here!

Reply | Thread

Del

(no subject)

from: goddessdel
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
Link

I loves you, Nauti. But I don't think I'm willing to join twitter to get more hot Nauti Fic Updates....

Ask me again in an hour and see if my resolve is gone yet. *sigh*

Reply | Thread

NautiBitz

(no subject)

from: nautibitz
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 06:44 pm (UTC)
Link

Oh, I don't blame you. It's a bad, bad idea. Suddenly Pete Wentz is telling me about his baby, and I didn't even ask.

*waits for you*

Reply | Parent | Thread

mareen_manuela

(no subject)

from: mareen_manuela
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
Link

Hi Nauti,
sent you a request... same username!
Thanks a lot... ;D
Hugs
Mareen

Reply | Thread

blond_bear

(no subject)

from: blond_bear
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
Link

Sent you a request as well - I'm "pollyprissypant" on Twitter :)

Reply | Thread

sourbuckley

(no subject)

from: sourbuckley
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
Link

sent a request under 'quilana' :)

Reply | Thread

Xavienne

(no subject)

from: xavienne
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
Link

Sent a request to follow. I have much love for your icon on this post.

Reply | Thread

Illuxi

(no subject)

from: illuxi
date: Jun. 2nd, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
Link

I don't tweet, but I might have to start just so I can follow you.

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: nocuzzlikeyea
date: Jun. 3rd, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
Link

oh jeez i just deleted my account because i thought it was boring... and NOW i feel like i'd be interested

hmmm maybe in a few weeks i'll make a new one. i tend to flip flop on new internet trends

Reply | Thread

Cassandra Sisenta

(no subject)

from: cassandracsenta
date: Jun. 3rd, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
Link

Sent a request. I'm cimberelly. ^^

Reply | Thread

Jennice

(no subject)

from: jennice
date: Jun. 3rd, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
Link

sent a request. Welcome to the twitterverse. It is in fact quite addictive. I have my phone set up for it so I can take it anywhere. Not necessarily a good thing.

Reply | Thread

purrfect_rawwr

(no subject)

from: purrfect_rawwr
date: Jun. 3rd, 2009 07:24 am (UTC)
Link

LOL, well since you mentioned "Crave" I HAVE to follow your twitter now. Big meanie.

Reply | Thread

lilladysez

(no subject)

from: lilladysez
date: Jun. 3rd, 2009 10:02 am (UTC)
Link

I refuse to get a twitter account just for you, but don't worry my OH has one so I'm marK_c ;-)

Reply | Thread

bien-aimée

(no subject)

from: potential44
date: Jun. 3rd, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
Link

I sent you a friend request on twitter - potential44

More CRAVE.....

And while I have your attention....Crash & Burn fuckin' rocked and I still dream of a sequel. You tease.

Reply | Thread

Dina

(no subject)

from: dee81
date: Jun. 4th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
Link

(Cringes) I'm -really- sorry that I haven't commented on any of your updates lately. Life has been kind of busy lately, and I've barely had time to be on LJ.

The great thing about not reading the past chapters? Catching up with them all at once! :)

BTW...is that your picture on twitter? You're so pretty!

Reply | Thread

NautiBitz

(no subject)

from: nautibitz
date: Jun. 4th, 2009 03:10 am (UTC)
Link

Aw shucks. I blush with thanks! =)

No worries about the reading (or commenting!), of course, take your time! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

austincello

(no subject)

from: austincello
date: Jul. 2nd, 2009 05:54 am (UTC)
Link

I just now joined Twitter, partially to follow you and partially to follow Adam Shankman (a judge from So You Think You Can Dance, in case you aren't obsessed like me). He said if he reaches 100,000 followers, he'll donate $10,000 to Dizzy Feet, a charity group that helps underprivileged youth go into dancing.



Anyway, @CorkNut is me. Pls to be allowed to follow.

Reply | Thread

Luna

(no subject)

from: luna_k
date: Jul. 27th, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey Nauti! It's Luna. I don't know if you remember me, since I haven't commented in forever, but I'm still reading your fics. In fact I just finished "At It Like Rabbits" and I absolutely adore how you finished off one of my all-time favorite fics ever. Thanks for sharing your awesome fics with us.

ANYWAYS. I'm on Twitter too as Lunalore, and I'd love to read your Tweets.

:)

Reply | Thread

NautiBitz

(no subject)

from: nautibitz
date: Jul. 27th, 2009 07:45 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey Luna! Of course I remember you. Glad to see that you're still around. :D And I'm glad you enjoyed the Bunnyverse -- you *were* one of the reasons I made that into a series, after all.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Luna

(no subject)

from: luna_k
date: Jul. 27th, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
Link

Yay, I'm memorable. :D I feel honored to have been a part of you wanting to write the Bunnyverse. Oooh, and I just read "Baby Likes To Roleplay" and it was awesome too! I have so much of your fic to catch up on.

Reply | Parent | Thread